Congratulations to the winners of this year's Lawn Stock classes! Awards will be presented at our awards banquet to be held November 14, 2020. 

 

Garden Tractor Lawn Stock Pull results 2020
  NAME Tractor # Total Pts 7/4 7/16 7/26 8/15 9/5 9/25 10/11
900# LAWN STOCK Luke Prouty 68L 50 7 7 7 9 0 10 10
12hp Karen Hatcher 88 38 0 10 9 5 0 8 6
  Gary Stark 43G 29 0 0 10 10 0 0 9
  Ray Kuhn K60 29 0 8 6 0 0 7 8
  Kole Moore/Nick Bradley 32NN 15 10 0 5 0 0 0 0
  Larry Walpole 292 14 0 0 0 0 0 9 5
  Dave Washburn III Trial & Error 10 0 0 4 6 0 0 0
  Donnie Sharpe 181 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Wyatt Scott K5 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
  David Sharpe 48 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Clayton Hollis C161 8 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
  Monica Thompson 20 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
  Jill Acuff 106 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
  Bob Pettit 78 7 0 0 0 7 0 0 0
  Zach Smock 24Z 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
  Aderon Thompson 21 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
  Steve Dougan 16 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
  Cooper Allen 15 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
                     
950# Lawn Stock Name Tractor # Total Pts 7/4 7/16 7/26 8/15 9/5 9/25 10/11
12hp Luke Prouty 68L 46 6 9 7 10 8 0 6
  Karen Hatcher 88 44 0 10 9 9 9 0 7
  Gary Stark 43G 36 0 0 10 6 10 0 10
  Ray Kuhn K60 30 0 8 3 4 7 0 8
  Kole Moore/Nick Bradley 32NN 23 8 0 8 7 0 0 0
  Clayton Hollis C161 13 9 0 4 0 0 0 0
  Donnie Sharpe 181 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Larry Walpole 292 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
  Dave Washburn III Trial & Error 8 0 0 5 3 0 0 0
  Bob Pettit 78 8 0 0 6 2 0 0 0
  Monica Thompson 20 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
  David Sharpe 48 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Zach Smock 24Z 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
  Reese Acuff 106 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  Aderon Thompson 21 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
  Michael Lagace 28M 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
  Cooper Allen 15 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
  Lindsay Hatcher 88L 0 0 0 0 0 DQ 0 0
                     
1000# Lawn Stock  Name Tractor # Total Pts 7/4 7/16 7/26 8/15 9/5 9/25 10/11
16hp Luke Prouty 68L 41 9 7 5 9 0 4 7
  Dave Washburn III Trial & Error 26 0 0 9 10 0 7 0
  Gary Stark 43L 23 0 0 8 7 0 0 8
  Brian Summers C141 23 0 9 6 0 0 8 0
  Chuck Tedrick T4 20 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
  Larry Walpole 292 20 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
  Kole Moore/Nick Bradley 32NN 19 8 0 7 4 0 0 0
  Amanda McMahan M74 18 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
  Clayton Hollis C161 10 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
  Hunter Schultz WD45 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 6
  Ray Kuhn K60 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 4
  Wyatt Scott K5 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
  Shane Thompson 70 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
  Karen Hatcher 88 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
  Cooper Allen 15 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0
  Fred Hittle 73 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  Kendall Rose 199 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
  Josh Hutchison 617 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
                     
1050# Lawn Stock NAME Tractor # Total Pts 7/4 7/16 7/26 8/15 9/5 9/25 10/11
16hp Luke Prouty 68L 42 9 9 6 6 5 0 7
  Brian Summers C141 33 6 8 9 0 10 0 0
  Gary Stark 43L 32 0 0 7 8 7 0 10
  Chuck Tedrick T4 20 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
  Kole Moore/Nick Bradley 32NN 20 8 0 5 7 0 0 0
  Joe Zimmerman 515 19 0 0 0 10 9 0 0
  Clayton Hollis C161 17 7 0 10 0 0 0 0
  Waylon Leonard 1206 17 0 0 0 9 8 0 0
  Amanda McMahan M74 15 0 0 0 0 6 0 9
  Dave Washburn III Trial & Error 10 0 0 8 2 0 0 0
  Jeremy Walpole 292 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
  Hunter Schultz WD45 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
  Fred Hittle 73 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  Kendall Rose 199 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
  Donnie Sharpe 819 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
  Shane Thompson 70 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
  Josh Hutchison 617 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0